NAVIGATION

Home
Document Center
Photo Album
News
Events
Links
BRL HQ Info
Babe Ruth TV


Divisions

Baseball
Cal Ripken
Softball
Xtreme Fastpitch



SITE PAGES

2014 Tourney Skeds
N.E. Contacts
State Contacts
Dist. Contacts
Requirements
Lge Boundaries
12Yr Old Dist Champions
12 Yr Old 70' Area Champs
12Yr Old 70 State Champs
12Yr Old 60 State Champs
11Yr Old 70' Champions
11 Yr Old 60' Champions
10Yr Old Dist Champs
10Yr Old State Champs
9Yr Old Champs



Tourney Skeds


                N.H. Cal Ripken Tournament Schedules
  The tournaments on this page are part of the Offical Babe Ruth Cal Ripken Tournament Trail. State and Regional Tournaments will utilize Double Elimination Brackets. District Commissioners have the option of using either Double Elimination or the Round Robin Format. Every league is invited to submit a team at the District level. Advancement through the trail is determined by team final standing at each tournament level. At the World Series level, Babe Ruth covers costs of transportation to and from the National venue.  


TOURNAMENTS AWARDED ON A FIRST COME BASIS


>

DIVISION AREA STATES REGIONALS WORLD SERIES
 9 Yr Old      July 5    July 19
    Aug 2 - 8
NONE
District 1 Keene
Roger Allen
Hudson MA
NONE
District 2 Kenne Roger Allen
Hudson MA
NONE
District 3 No Teams
 No Teams
Hudson MA
NONE
District 4 Keene
 Roger Allen
Hudson MA
NONE
District  5
Londonderry  Roger Allen
Hudson MA
NONE
District 6

 NoTeams

 No Teams
 Hudson MA
NONE
District 7  Londonderry Roger Allen
Hudson MA
NONE
District 8  No Teams
Roger Allen
 Hudson MA
NONE
DIVISION DISTRICT STATE REGIONALS WORLD SERIES
10 Yr Old
   July 5 
  July 19-24
Aug 9-16 
District 1   Barrington Exeter NH
Winchester, VA
District 2

 

Barrington Exeter NH
Winchester, VA
District 3

  Jefferson             June 20th

 Barrington Exeter NH
Winchester, VA
District 4

Nashua          June 20th 

 Barrington Exeter NH
Winchester, Va
District 5 Concord        June 23rd  Barrington Exeter NH
Winchester, VA
District 6    Barrington Exeter NH
Winchester, VA
District 7 Durham         June 19th   Barrington Exeter NH
Winchester, VA
District 8 Farmington      June 20th Barrington Exeter NH

Winchester, VA

DIVISION AREA/DISTRICT
STATE REGIONAL WORLD SERIES
11Yr-Old 60'  
   July 5
    Aug 2 - 8
NONE
District 1 NONE Stratham Skowhegan ME
NONE
District 2 NONE Stratham Skowhegan ME
NONE
District 3 NONE

Stratham

 Skowhegan ME
NONE
District 4 NONE Stratham Skowhegan ME
NONE
District 5 NONE Stratham  Skowhegan ME
NONE
District 6 NONE

Stratham

 Skowhegan ME
NONE
District 7 NONE Stratham  Skowhegan ME
NONE
District 8 NONE

Stratham

 Skowhegan ME
NONE
DIVISION AREA STATE REGIONALS WORLD SERIES
11Yr Old 70 Foot    July 5   July 19
Aug 2- 8
NONE
District 1 Merrimack Youngsville Newtown CT
NONE
District 2 Merrimack Youngsville Newtown CT
NONE
District 3 Sends no Team  No Teams
     N/A
NONE
District 4 Merrimack Youngsville Newtown CT
NONE
District 5 Londonderry Youngsville  Newtown CT
NONE
District 6 Sends no Teams
 No Teams
    N/A
NONE
District 7  Londonderry Youngsville  Newtown CT
NONE
District 8 Sends no Teams
No Teams      N/A
NONE
DIVISION     DISTRICT    STATES REGIONALS WORLD SERIES
12U 60'
July 5 - 11
   July 19 - 24
Aug 6 -12
District 1

 

Great North Woods

Raynham MA


Alachua, FL

District 2   No Teams
No Teams
Raynham MA
Alachua, FL
District 3   Great North Woods
Raynham MA
Alachua, FL
District 4   Great North Woods
Raynham MA
Alachua, FL
District 5  

Great North Woods

Raynham MA
Alachua, FL
District 6   Great North Woods
Raynham MA
Alachua, FL
District 7   Newmarket                   June 26th  Great North Woods
Raynham MA
Alachua, FL
District 8  Farmington                 June 20th

Great North Woods

Raynham MA
Alachua, FL
12 70 FT
 Area Tournament  STATES  REGIONALS  WORLD SERIES
   June 21
    July 5  July 19 -24
Aug 8-17
District 1 Keene Swanzey Dover NH
Aberdeen MD
District 2 Keene Swanzey Dover NH Aberdeen MD
District 3  Sends No Teams
N/A N/A N/A
 District 4
Keene Swanzey Dover NH
Aberdeen MD
District 5 Roger Allen
Swanzey Dover NH
Aberdeen MD
District 6
No Teams N/A  N/A
 N/A
District 7  Roger Allen
Swanzey Dover NH
Aberdeen MD
District 8  No Teams
N/A N/A N/A

 

 

 



Region: New England

Leagues:
A. Phelps Twin Rivers Babe Ruth League
Amherst Recreation Cal Ripken League
Ammonoosuc Valley Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Armand J. Laramie Babe Ruth League
Auburn Youth Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Barrington Youth Babe Ruth League
Bedford Babe Ruth League
Bedford Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Berlin Babe Ruth Softball League
Berlin/gorham Babe Ruth League
Bordertown Babe Ruth Softball League
Bordertown Cal Ripken
Bow Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Brookline Babe Ruth League
Capital Area Babe Ruth Softball League
Carroll County Cal Ripken League
Central New Hampshire Babe Ruth League
Claremont Youth Babe Ruth League
Colebrook Cal Ripken League
Concord Babe Ruth League
Concord Northeast Babe Ruth League
Connecticut River Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Connecticut Valley Babe Ruth League
Connecticut Valley Cal Ripken League
Connecticut Valley Softball Brl
Connecticut Valley South Sb Brl
Contoocook Valley Cal Ripken League
Dover Baseball
Dover Youth Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Epping Youth Cal Ripken League
Exeter Junior Baseball League
Farmington 500 Boys & Girls Club
Farmington 500 Boys & Girls Club Brl
Franklin Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Franklin Cal Ripken League
Gilford Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Gilford Cal Ripken League
Goffstown Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Goffstown Jr. Babe Ruth League
Granite State 16-18 Babe Ruth League
Great Bay Babe Ruth League
Great North Woods Cal Ripken League
Hinsdale Cal Ripken League
Hollis / Brookline Cal Ripken
Hooksett Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Hudson Youth Baseball
Kearsarge Mountain Babe Ruth League
Kearsarge Valley Cal Ripken League
Keene Babe Ruth League
Keene Cal Ripken League
Kingswood Babe Ruth League
Lakes Region Cal Ripken League
Lamprey River Babe Ruth League
Lamprey River Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Lebanon Youth Cal Ripken League
Litchfield Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Litchfield Cal Ripken League
Littleton Cal Ripken League
Londonderry Athletic Field Association
Lou Leaver Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Manchester Babe Ruth League
Manchester Softball
Merrimack Valley Youth Baseball & Softball
Merrimack Youth Babe Ruth League
Merrimack Youth Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Milford Community Cal Ripken League
Monadnock Babe Ruth League
Monadnock Youth Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Mount Monadnock Cal Ripken League
Mt. Washington Valley Babe Ruth Lg.
Nashua Cal Ripken League
Nashua North Youth Baseball Association
Nashua Parks & Recreation Babe Ruth Lg.
Nashua South Cal Ripken League
Nashua West Brl
New Hampshire Central 16-18 Brl
New Hampshire National 16-18 Brl
New Hampshire Southern 16-18 Brl
Newfound Cal Ripken League
Newmarket Babe Ruth League
Newport Area Cal Ripken League
North Country Babe Ruth League
Northwood Cal Ripken League
Oyster River Babe Ruth League
Pelham Babe Ruth League
Pelham Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Plymouth Area Babe Ruth League
Plymouth Area Softball Brl
Portsmouth Babe Ruth League
Quintown Cal Ripken League
Rochester Babe Ruth League
Rochester Girls Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Roger Allen Babe Ruth League
Salem Girls Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Salem Youth Babe Ruth League
Seacoast Cal Ripken League
Seacoast Rebels
Seacoast Sr Babe Ruth League
Somersworth Babe Ruth League
Somersworth-berwick Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Souhegan Valley Babe Ruth League
Souhegan Valley Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Southern New Hampshire Babe Ruth Sb Lg.
Stratham Cal Ripken League
Suncook Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Suncook Valley Babe Ruth Softball League
Suncook Valley Cal Ripken League
Swanzey Cal Ripken League
Towns Of Hampton Babe Ruth League
West Manchester Girls Softball League
White Mountain Babe Ruth League
Windham Babe Ruth Softball Lg.
Winnisquam Regional Cal Ripken Lg.
Youngsville Cal Ripken League